Luis marin international airport: SJU Official – Luis Muñoz Marín International Airport Puerto Rico

Luis Munoz Marin International — Puerto Rico

METAR

NOTAMS

Runways

Frequencies

Operators and Destinations

Notices to Airmen (NOTAMs)

The above are dummy NOTAMs — to view live NOTAMs, please
register or
log in to a Premium account.

Runway Data

Runway Length (feet) Width (feet) Surface Type
1 10,002 200 ASP
2 8,016 150 CON

Frequency Data

Type Description Frequency (MHz)
APP SAN JUAN APP 119. 4
ATIS ATIS 125.8
CLD SAN JUAN CLNC DEL 126.4
GND GND 121.9
OPS CORONET OAK OPS 25.28
POST PRANG COMD POST 139.9
RDO SAN JUAN RDO 122.2
TWR SAN JUAN TWR 132.05
UNIC UNICOM 123

Destinations

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Destinations List

 

Destination IATA Airlines Flying Route
Wallblake AXA Cape Air, T. J. Air
Benjamin Rivera Noriega CPX Cape Air
Terrance B. Lettsome International EIS Cape Air, American Airlines, Seaborne Airlines, United Airlines
Eugenio Maria De Hostos MAZ Cape Air
Vance W. Amory International NEV Cape Air, T.J. Air, TUR Avrupa Hava Yolları
Cyril E. King STT Cape Air, JetBlue Airways, Seaborne Airlines, TUR Avrupa Hava Yolları
Henry E Rohlsen STX Cape Air, JetBlue Airways, Seaborne Airlines
Virgin Gorda VIJ Cape Air, American Airlines, Seaborne Airlines
Antonio Rivera Rodriguez VQS Cape Air, American Airlines, Seaborne Airlines, Reem Air, TUR Avrupa Hava Yolları
Simón Bolívar International CCS American Airlines
Charlotte Douglas International CLT American Airlines, US Airways
Dallas Fort Worth International DFW American Airlines, US Airways
Melville Hall DOM American Airlines, Seaborne Airlines, Leeward Islands Air Transport, TUR Avrupa Hava Yolları
Martinique Aimé Césaire International FDF American Airlines, Seaborne Airlines
John F Kennedy International JFK American Airlines, Finnair, JetBlue Airways, Delta Air Lines, US Airways
Miami International MIA American Airlines, US Airways
Chicago O’Hare International ORD American Airlines, JetBlue Airways, United Airlines, US Airways
Philadelphia International PHL American Airlines, US Airways
Pointe-à-Pitre Le Raizet PTP American Airlines, Seaborne Airlines
Hartsfield Jackson Atlanta International ATL Air France, AeroMéxico, Alitalia, Delta Air Lines, AirTran Airways, KLM Royal Dutch Airlines, Virgin Atlantic Airways, Southwest Airlines
El Dorado International BOG Avianca — Aerovias Nacionales de Colombia
Bradley International BDL JetBlue Airways
General Edward Lawrence Logan International BOS JetBlue Airways
Ronald Reagan Washington National DCA JetBlue Airways
Newark Liberty International EWR JetBlue Airways, United Airlines
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International FLL JetBlue Airways, AirTran Airways, Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines
Jacksonville International JAX JetBlue Airways
Orlando International MCO JetBlue Airways, AirTran Airways, Spirit Airlines, Southwest Airlines
Palm Beach International PBI JetBlue Airways
Punta Cana International PUJ JetBlue Airways, Seaborne Airlines
Las Américas International SDQ JetBlue Airways, Seaborne Airlines
Cibao International STI JetBlue Airways, Seaborne Airlines
Princess Juliana International SXM JetBlue Airways, Seaborne Airlines, TUR Avrupa Hava Yolları
Tampa International TPA JetBlue Airways, Southwest Airlines
Casa De Campo International LRM Seaborne Airlines
Robert L. Bradshaw International SKB Seaborne Airlines
Tocumen International PTY Copa Airlines
Frankfurt am Main FRA Condor Flugdienst
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County DTW Delta Air Lines
Ontario International ONT AirTran Airways
Samaná El Catey International AZS Aereonautica militare
Providenciales PLS Aereonautica militare
Gregorio Luperon International POP Aereonautica militare
V. C. Bird International ANU Leeward Islands Air Transport
Gustaf III SBH T.J. Air
Washington Dulles International IAD United Airlines
George Bush Intercontinental Houston IAH United Airlines
Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall BWI Southwest Airlines
Lester B. Pearson International YYZ WestJet

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Destinations Map

Luis Munoz Marin International Airport Reviews (1)

Cheap Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU) from $49

FRA — SJU

Round-tripOne-way

Mon 11/21

Mon 11/28

1 adult, Economy

We work with more than 300 partners to bring you better travel deals

Flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl in 2022

Flight route prices based on searches on Cheapflights within the last 3 days, monthly prices based on aggregated historical data.

Popular in July High demand for flights, 19% potential price rise
Cheapest in January Best time to find cheap flights, 3% potential price drop
Average price $275 Average for round-trip flights in November 2022
Round-trip from $99 From New York to San Juan
One-way from $49 One-way flight from New York to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

Cheap flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport in November, December 2022

The best prices found for PR1 flights for November, December

Dec 12 — Dec 15

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

3h 58m

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

EWR

Newark

Nonstop

4h 19m

$99

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/15

Dec 12 — Dec 15

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

4h 03m

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

EWR

Newark

Nonstop

4h 19m

$101

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/15

Dec 10 — Dec 14

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

4h 03m

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

EWR

Newark

Nonstop

4h 22m

$104

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/13

Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport 2022 flight deals

Cheap flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport found for this year

Dec 12 — Dec 15

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

3h 58m

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

EWR

Newark

Nonstop

4h 19m

$99

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/15

Dec 12 — Dec 15

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

4h 03m

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

EWR

Newark

Nonstop

4h 19m

$101

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/15

Dec 10 — Dec 14

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

4h 03m

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

EWR

Newark

Nonstop

4h 22m

$104

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/13

One-way flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

The cheapest one-way flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport

Dec 12

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

3h 58m

$49

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/15

Dec 13

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

4h 03m

$52

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/13

Dec 13

EWR

Newark

SJU

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Nonstop

3h 58m

$53

Spirit Airlines

Deal found 11/13

Can I fly to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl from USA right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from USA to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Most visitors from USA can enter San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl without restrictions.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from USA are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from USA are not required to quarantine after entering San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

Documents
Travel Declaration Form — Must be completed prior to travel to Puerto Rico.

Can I fly back to USA from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Returning to USA from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl are not required to present a negative COVID-19 PCR test or antigen result upon entering USA.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl are not required to quarantine after entering USA.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

The cheapest ticket to Luis Munoz Marin Intl found for each month in 2022 based on historical flight searches by Cheapflights users.

January

$240

February

$261

March

$295

April

$300

May

$297

June

$395

July

$453

August

$339

September

$290

October

$283

November

$308

December

$295

January is currently the cheapest month to fly to Luis Munoz Marin Intl. At this moment in time July is the most expensive month. These prices are determined by multiple factors and booking in advance can help keep costs down if your schedule is not as flexible.

When is the best time to fly to Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport?

Average Luis Munoz Marin Intl flight ticket prices and weather conditions for 2022 and 2023 by month

Price

$240 — $560

Temperature

77 — 82.4 °F

Rainfall

2.2 — 6.1 inches

When is the best time to book a flight to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Booking 60 days in advance of your planned departure date is, on average, the best time to get cheap flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl.

The general trend is that the closer you book to the departure date, the more expensive your flight will be.

Located just 14km (9 miles) east of San Juan, Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU) is the main international gateway to sunny Puerto Rico.

Known to many as San Juan International, this is Puerto Rico’s only international airport, and it serves more than 4 million passengers per year. Flights to Luis Munoz Marin International Airport arrive daily, with some of the major operators American Eagle, Cape Air, JetBlue Airways and Executive Airlines. There is one main terminal building with a number of concourses. There is a second terminal building due to open in late 2011.

The facility is clean and well maintained and visitors can expect to breeze through the efficient customs and immigration without having to queue too long. If you’re in transit or have a long wait, however, be aware that most shops and restaurants stick to island time, and will close by 5pm.

How popular are flights to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU) this year?

Searches for flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl have seen an increase of 5% this year.

Baltimore to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $92 pp

Miami to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $107 pp

Fort Lauderdale to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $110 pp

Orlando to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $111 pp

Orlando to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $115 pp

Tampa to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $116 pp

New York to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $120 pp

John F Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $120 pp

Newark to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $128 pp

Jacksonville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $134 pp

Hartford to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $139 pp

Boston to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $153 pp

Atlanta to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $159 pp

Philadelphia to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $160 pp

Memphis to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $162 pp

New Orleans to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $175 pp

Nashville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $175 pp

Washington, D. C. to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $179 pp

Other local departures to Luis Munoz Marin Intl from the United States

Kalispell to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Billings to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Santa Fe to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Colorado Springs to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Blountville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fort Myers to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Albany to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

St. Louis to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Columbus to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Midland to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Medford to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Palm Springs to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Denver to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Rapid City to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Melbourne to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Augusta to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Madison to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Norfolk to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Merced to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Huntsville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Dallas/Fort Worth to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Pensacola to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Moline to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Dayton to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Sacramento to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Toledo to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Las Vegas to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Shreveport to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Harlingen to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Bismarck to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

San Jose to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Oakland to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Key West to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Asheville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Atlantic City to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Chattanooga to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Green Bay to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Detroit to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Charleston to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Alexandria to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Bozeman to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Indianapolis to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Flint to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Charleston to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Grand Forks to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Rochester to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Augusta to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Tulsa to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Omaha to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Pittsburgh to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fort Wayne to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Honolulu to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Oklahoma City to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Appleton to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Buffalo to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Kalamazoo to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Springfield to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Islip to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

John Wayne/Orange County to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Bloomington to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Portland to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Myrtle Beach to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Greenville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Akron to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

San Antonio to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Charlottesville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Aspen to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Panama City to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fresno to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Rochester to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Richmond to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

San Francisco to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Jacksonville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Hobby to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Kansas City to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Evansville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Minot to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Cincinnati to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Peoria to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Sioux Falls to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fayetteville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Reagan-National to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Midway to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Cleveland to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Erie to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Worcester to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

O’Hare Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Spokane to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Allentown to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Little Rock to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Columbia to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Killeen to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Lansing to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Chicago to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

McAllen to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Mobile to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Ontario to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Daytona Beach to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Savannah to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Eugene to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Austin to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Cedar Rapids to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Providence to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Lexington to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Sky Harbor Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Orlando Sanford Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Gainesville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Baton Rouge to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

George Bush Intcntl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Valparaiso to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Reno to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Knoxville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Marquette to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Eau Claire to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Manchester to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Tucson to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Albuquerque to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

South Bend to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Harrisburg to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wausau to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Burlington to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fayetteville to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Birmingham to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

State College to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Jackson to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

LaGuardia to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Syracuse to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

San Diego to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

El Paso to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Dallas to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Los Angeles to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Missoula to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Tallahassee to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Lafayette to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Lubbock to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Des Moines to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Charlotte to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Grand Rapids to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Duluth to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wilmington to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Grand Junction to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Wichita to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Santa Ana to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fairbanks to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Salt Lake City to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

West Palm Beach to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Plattsburgh to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Long Beach to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Roanoke to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Gulfport to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Greensboro to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Anchorage to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Love Field to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Portland to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Dulles Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Trenton to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Milwaukee to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Boise to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Pasco to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Minneapolis to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Burbank to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Sarasota to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Stewart to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Hilo to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fargo to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Corpus Christi to Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Baltimore to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $92 pp

Miami to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $107 pp

Fort Lauderdale to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $110 pp

Orlando to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $111 pp

Orlando to Aguadilla flightsfrom $113 pp

Orlando to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $115 pp

Tampa to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $116 pp

Orlando to Aguadilla flightsfrom $116 pp

New York to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $120 pp

John F Kennedy Intl to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $120 pp

Newark to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $128 pp

New York to Aguadilla flightsfrom $134 pp

Hartford to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $139 pp

Boston to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $153 pp

Atlanta to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $159 pp

Philadelphia to Luis Munoz Marin Intl flightsfrom $160 pp

Flights from USA to London

Flights from Dallas to Boston

Flights to Hilton Head Island

Flights to Berlin

Flights from Los Angeles to New York

Flights from Los Angeles to Bora Bora

Flights to Jackson

Flights from New York to Cuba

Flights from Los Angeles to Paris

Flights to Austin

Flights to Hyderabad

Flights to Slovakia

Popular cities in Puerto Rico

Cheap flights to Aguadilla

Cheap flights to Ponce

Fly with Cheapflights

What makes Cheapflights the go-to destination for all your flight needs
How does Cheapflights help users find flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Cheapflights makes it easy to find Luis Munoz Marin Intl flights by helping our users search from 900+ travel sites for deals. We also provide you with filters for cabin, price, airline, airports, number of stops, and many more to narrow down that perfect flight.

Why should you use Cheapflights to find cheap flight tickets to Luis Munoz Marin Intl?

Cheapflights helps you find that perfect flight to Luis Munoz Marin Intl by searching from hundreds of airlines and agencies you know and love. We are also free to use, in case you were wondering!

Can Cheapflights find flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl with no change fees?

Cheapflights does show flights with no change fees to all users. To see these options for flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl, users can toggle the no change fees filter when performing a flight search.

Can Cheapflights notify me if prices for flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl become cheaper?

Of course! You can now track prices for flights to Luis Munoz Marin Intl and get an alert from Cheapflights when they change. Have a valid email address ready and make a flight search when you’re ready to set up your price alert.

flight schedule on the online scoreboard, photos, reviews and address

Reference information about Luis Muñoz Marin Airport with phone number and other contacts.

Loading…

Online Scoreboard
MapFlight schedule

Airport name in Russian

Luis Munoz Marin

Airport name in English

San Juan Luis Munoz Marin International

Brief description of the airport

The largest commercial airport in Puerto Rico.

Official website

Go to

The official online board of departure and arrival at the airport Luis Munoz Marin (San Juan Luis Munoz Marin International) for today

The Luis Muñoz Marin airport’s online arrivals and departures board provides real-time electronic data.

Departure board
Arrival board TAP Air Portugal Newark EWR 06:01
Nov 17 Pending 06:01

9003
one Jetblue Airways Fort Lodertale FLL 06:01
November 17, is expected 06:11 AD7382 AS0032 2Q385 Air Cargo Carriers St. Thomas STT 07:45
17 November Planned 900

900

9
one Cape Air MayagueS MAZ 08:02
November 17, B65369 JETBLUE AIRWAYS

0026

18.439417, -66.001833

5 km southeast of San Juan

Luis Munoz Marin Airport Additional Information (San Juan)

Luis Munoz Marin Airport Additional Information includes unique identifiers, assigned to airports by international and local aviation associations. See where it is on the map. Presented meteorological report — the weather for today.

Number of terminals

3

Opening year

1955

-hour (winter/summer)

-4/-4

IATA-code

SJU

ICAO code Luis Munoos Marine

TJSJ

Base Airlines

ALLEGIENT AIR , American Airlines, Avianca, Cape Air, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Frontier Airlines, Iberia, InterCaribbean Airways

Language

Spanish, English

Currency

USD

Luis Munoz Marin Airport Weather

Temperature: 23 °C
Pressure: 1017 mmHg
Humidity: 95%
Wind: 3 m/s

Luis Munoz Marin airport schedule: flight numbers and departure/arrival times

flights today and tomorrow with valid statuses.

Below you can leave an objective review of the Luis Munoz Marin Airport in terms of the quality of service.

Luis Munoz Marin Airport (San Juan): tickets, flight schedule, online scoreboard of departure and arrival Luis Munoz Marin

Below is the flight schedule and prices of air tickets from Luis Munoz Marin Airport (San Juan). The table contains the cheapest tickets and airline schedules for flights from Luis Munoz Marin Airport.

San Juan — Moscow DL 2217
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

17:52
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 15 hours 28 minutes
1 transfer

09:20
Sheremetyevo

Find
from 44 961 ₽
December 02, 2022

San Juan — St. Petersburg B6 2037
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

22:34
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 16 hours 26 minutes
2 transfers

15:00
Pulkovo

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Tel Aviv DL 2571
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

21:48
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 17 hours 17 minutes
1 transfer

15:05
Ben Gurion

Find
from 35 967 ₽
06 February 2023

San Juan — Kyiv IB 6300
Iberia Airbus A330

01:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 14 hours 10 minutes
1 transfer

15:40
Boryspil

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Barcelona DL 2571
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

21:48
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 13 hours 27 minutes
1 transfer

11:15
El Prat

Find
from 20 565 ₽
February 15, 2023

San Juan — New York DL 332
Delta Air Lines Boeing 757-200

00:25
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 3 hours 35 minutes
Direct flight

04:00
Kennedy

Find
from 3 751 ₽
December 15, 2022

San Juan — Bangkok B6 2037
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

22:34
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 0 h 26 min
2 transfers

23:00
Suvarnabhumi

Find
from 46 074 ₽
01 February 2023

San Juan — Paris B6 2037
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

22:34
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 11 h 16 min
1 transfer

09:50
Charles de Gaulle

Find
from 18 122 ₽
January 11, 2023

San Juan — Warsaw AA 1613
American Airlines Airbus A321

20:36
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 14 hours 34 minutes
1 transfer

11:10
them. Frederic Chopin

Find
from 36 935 ₽
January 23, 2023

San Juan — Rome IB 6300
Iberia Airbus A330

01:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 13 hours 20 minutes
1 transfer

14:50
Fiumicino

Find
from 31 640 ₽
January 23, 2023

San Juan — Milan IB 6300
Iberia Airbus A330

01:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 12 hours 50 minutes
1 transfer

14:20
Linate

Find
from 28 133 ₽
March 13, 2023

San Juan — Beijing B6 4
JetBlue Airways Airbus A321

01:51
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 19 hours 39 minutes
1 transfer

21:30
Beijing

Find
from 94 345 ₽
03 August 2023

San Juan — Amsterdam 3S 104
Air Antilles Express ATR 42-300/320

18:55
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 11 h 55 min
1 transfer

06:50
Schiphol

Find
from 35 513 ₽
January 23, 2023

San Juan — Berlin B6 2037
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

22:34
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 14 hours 46 minutes
2 transfers

13:20
Tegel

Find
from 30 635 ₽
04 April 2023

San Juan — Frankfurt am Main DE 2103
Condor Boeing 767-300

23:40
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 9h 15 min
Direct flight

08:55
Frankfurt am Main

Find
from 28 078 ₽
December 05, 2022

San Juan — Havana B6 1654
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

15:19
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 6 h 11 min
1 transfer

21:30
them. Jose Marti

Find
from 17 037 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — London DL 2571
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

21:48
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 12 hours 22 minutes
1 transfer

10:10
Gatwick

Find
from 29 902 ₽
December 05, 2022

San Juan — Seoul B6 1804
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

23:51
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 20 h 24 min
1 transfer

20:15
Incheon

Find
from 45 159 ₽
March 02, 2023

San Juan — Los Angeles UA 668
United Airlines Boeing 737-900

23:45
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 8 hours 53 minutes
Direct flight

08:38
Los Angeles

Find
from 7 811 ₽
December 08, 2022

San Juan — Miami B6 754
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

10:46
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 2 h 14 min
Direct flight

13:00
Fort Lauderdale

Find
from $3,191
November 30, 2022

San Juan — Madrid UX 60
Air Europa Airbus A330-200

06:50
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 8 h 0 min
Direct flight

14:50
Barajas

Find
from 22 577 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Guangzhou B6 1504
JetBlue Airways Airbus A321

09:38
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 21 h 57 min
1 transfer

07:35
Baiyun

Find
from 183 622 ₽
December 09, 2022

San Juan — Kharkiv IB 6300
Iberia Airbus A330

01:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 17 hours 10 minutes
2 transfers

18:40
Kharkiv

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Chicago WN 3197
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

19:40
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 4 h 50 min
Direct flight

00:30
Chicago-Midway

Find
from 5 752 ₽
December 07, 2022

San Juan — Toronto WS 1157
Westjet Boeing 737-700

21:45
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 4 hours 48 minutes
Direct flight

02:33
Pearson

Find
from 3 996 ₽
December 03, 2022

San Juan — Punta Cana B6 332
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

00:19
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 0 h 49 min
Direct flight

01:08
Punta Cana

Find
from 4 094 ₽
December 11, 2022

San Juan — San Francisco WN 5614
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

12:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 9 h 15 min
Direct flight

21:45
San José Municipal

Find
from 8 788 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Boston B6 462
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

21:20
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 3 hours 40 minutes
Direct flight

01:00
Logan

Find
from 5 510 ₽
November 25, 2022

San Juan — Singapore B6 1990
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

07:45
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 1 h 30 min
1 transfer

09:15
Changi

Find
from 39 479 ₽
January 30, 2023

San Juan — Irkutsk B6 1304
JetBlue Airways Airbus A321

19:10
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 6 h 35 min
3 transfers

01:45
Irkutsk

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Washington B6 1348
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

01:13
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 3 hours 46 minutes
Direct flight

04:59
Ronald Reagan

Find
from 7 69$0
01 December 2022

San Juan — Volgograd DL 2217
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

17:52
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 19 hours 33 minutes
2 transfers

13:25
Gumrak

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Cancun NK 1415
Spirit Airlines Airbus A320

10:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 6 h 30 min
1 transfer

17:00
Cancun

Find
from 4 821 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Vladivostok B6 2404
JetBlue Airways Airbus A321

15:00
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 11 h 5 min
3 transfers

02:05
Knevichi

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Dublin B6 1304
JetBlue Airways Airbus A321

19:21
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 12 hours 39 minutes
1 transfer

08:00
Dublin

Find
from 27 611 ₽
January 24, 2023

San Juan — Samui B6 2037
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

22:34
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 3 h 6 min
3 transfers

01:40
Koh Samui

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Mexico City B6 1637
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

10:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 35 minutes
1 transfer

18:05
Juarez

Find
from 16 366 ₽
January 26, 2023

San Juan — Buenos Aires AV 259
Avianca Airbus A319

21:35
Luis Munoz Marin

on the road 10 hours 55 minutes
1 transfer

08:30
Ministro Pistarini

Find
from 19 284 ₽
December 12, 2022

San Juan — Seattle WN 152
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

19:20
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 11 h 9 min
1 transfer

06:29
Tacoma

Find
from 19 592 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Lima AV 259
Avianca Airbus A319

21:35
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 50 minutes
1 transfer

05:25
named after Jorge Chavez

Find
from 11 364 ₽
January 26, 2023

San Juan — Atlanta DL 1387
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

23:29
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 3 hours 31 minutes
Direct flight

03:00
Hartsfield-Jackson

Find
from 6 491 ₽
November 28, 2022

San Juan — Orlando NK 884
Spirit Airlines Airbus A320

13:20
Luis Munoz Marin

on the road 2 hours 40 minutes
Direct flight

16:00
Orlando

Find
from 7 193 ₽
December 27, 2022

San Juan — Minneapolis DL 523
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

00:10
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 49 minutes
Direct flight

05:59
St. Paul

Find
from 7 629 ₽
December 03, 2022

San Juan — Las Vegas WN 5619
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

14:00
Luis Munoz Marin

on the road 8 hours 25 minutes
Direct flight

22:25
McCaren

Find
from 8 238 ₽
December 05, 2022

San Juan — Montreal AC 959
Air Canada Airbus A320

20:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 4 h 35 min
Direct flight

01:05
them. Pierre Eliot Trudeau

Find
from 8 791 ₽
December 07, 2022

San Juan — Charlotte AA 862
American Airlines Airbus A321

14:15
Luis Munoz Marin

on the road 3 hours 45 minutes
Direct flight

18:00
Douglas

Find
from 8 310 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Bogotá AV 259
Avianca Airbus A319

00:44
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 2 h 54 min
Direct flight

03:38
Eldorado

Find
from 10 376 ₽
July 03, 2023

San Juan — Denver WN 3891
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

14:00
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 25 minutes
Direct flight

21:25
Denver

Find
from 5 736 ₽
January 13, 2023

San Juan — Santo Domingo DO 901
Air Vallee Embraer RJ145

16:35
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 0 h 45 min
Direct flight

17:20
Las Americas

Find
from 3 912 ₽
December 05, 2022

San Juan — Philadelphia AA 1496
American Airlines Boeing 767-300

20:10
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 3 h 50 min
Direct flight

00:00
Philadelphia (International)

Find
from 19 262 ₽
December 30, 2022

San Juan — Detroit DL 395
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-800

22:37
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 4 h 55 min
Direct flight

03:32
Vine

Find
from 7 629 ₽
01 December 2022

San Juan — Manchester B6 1034
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

18:00
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 12 hours 45 minutes
1 transplant

06:45
Manchester

Find
from 31 926 ₽
December 09, 2022

San Juan — Santiago AV 259
Avianca Airbus A319

21:35
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 10 h 35 min
1 transfer

08:10
Arturo Merino Benitez

Find
from 21 576 ₽
December 04, 2022

San Juan — Caracas B6 1937
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

14:43
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 17 minutes
1 transplant

20:00
them. Simona Bolivar

Find
from 175 828 ₽
December 12, 2022

San Juan — Panama CM 143
Copa Airlines Boeing 737-700

01:12
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 3 h 1 min
Direct flight

04:13
Tocumen

Find
from 14 129 ₽
July 05, 2023

San Juan — Tampa B6 1052
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

17:40
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 2 h 54 min
Direct flight

20:34
Tampa

Find
from 8 092 ₽
December 29, 2022

San Juan — Houston WN 3903
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700

22:25
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 4 hours 30 minutes
Direct flight

02:55
Hobby

Find
from 7 095 ₽
November 29, 2022

San Juan — Columbus WN 983
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

15:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 6 h 0 min
Direct flight

21:30
Port Columbus

Find
from 8 480 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — San Diego WN 4339
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

21:15
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 10 h 0 min
Direct flight

07:15
San Diego

Find
from 15 864 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Ottawa B6 1990
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

07:45
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 7 h 15 min
1 transplant

15:00
them. McDonald — Cartier

Find
from 8 900 ₽
February 11, 2023

San Juan — Honolulu B6 2434
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

09:01
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 17 hours 57 minutes
2 transfers

02:58
Honolulu

Find
from 16 477 ₽
December 06, 2022

San Juan — Sacramento WN 2678
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

20:10
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 9 h 35 min
Direct flight

05:45
Metropolitan

Find
from 9 947 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — San Jose B6 1454
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

13:25
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 7 h 16 min
1 transfer

20:41
Juan Santamaria

Find
from 10 398 ₽
December 05, 2022

San Juan — Dallas AA 1591
American Airlines Airbus A321

16:00
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 h 0 min
Direct flight

21:00
Fort Worth

Find
from 5 873 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Cleveland AA 1852
American Airlines Airbus A321

19:54
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 7 h 2 min
1 transfer

02:56
Hopkins

Find
from 5 328 ₽
December 07, 2022

San Juan — Jacksonville WN 3376
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

19:45
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 5 minutes
Direct flight

00:50
Jacksonville

Find
from 3 906 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Pittsburgh WN 1761
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

12:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 6 h 0 min
Direct flight

18:30
Pittsburgh International

Find
from 6 158 ₽
December 06, 2022

San Juan — Raleigh F9 103
Frontier Airlines Airbus A320

23:27
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 3 hours 42 minutes
Direct flight

03:09
Roles

Find
from 6 491 ₽
December 16, 2022

San Juan — St. Louis WN 5379
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

12:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 6 h 10 min
Direct flight

18:40
Lambert

Find
from 5 107 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Austin WN 2880
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

01:05
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 6 h 35 min
Direct flight

07:40
Bergstrom

Find
from 5 730 ₽
November 30, 2022

San Juan — Charleston NK 710
Spirit Airlines Airbus A321

21:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 6 h 24 min
1 transfer

03:54
Charleston

Find
from 8 237 ₽
December 06, 2022

San Juan — Da Nang B6 1904
JetBlue Airways Airbus A321

08:00
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 1 h 55 min
2 transfers

09:55
Da Nang

Search
Search
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Portland WN 4763
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700

17:45
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 13 h 0 min
Direct flight

06:45
Portland

Find
from 8 718 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Minsk B6 462
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

18:50
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 17 hours 40 minutes
2 transfers

12:30
Minsk-2

Find
from 80 083 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Salt Lake City UA 841
United Airlines Boeing 737-900

21:35
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 11 h 5 min
Direct flight

08:40
Salt Lake City

Find
from 8 408 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Phoenix WN 1475
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

19:50
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 8 hours 25 minutes
Direct flight

04:15
Sky Harbor

Find
from 7 816 ₽
December 02, 2022

San Juan — Buffalo WN 5325
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700

17:40
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 6 h 30 min
Direct flight

00:10
Buffalo

Find
from 6 286 ₽
November 30, 2022

San Juan — Syracuse DL 2217
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

17:52
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 23 minutes
1 transfer

01:15
Syracuse

Find
from 7 140 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Aruba B6 1637
JetBlue Airways Embraer 190

10:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 4 h 35 min
1 transfer

15:05
Reina Beatriz

Find
from 10 254 ₽
December 05, 2022

San Juan — Guatemala CM 451
Copa Airlines Boeing 737-800

10:08
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 17 minutes
1 transfer

17:25
La Aurora

Find
from 12 266 ₽
January 22, 2023

San Juan — New Orleans WN 3673
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700

21:50
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 40 minutes
Direct flight

03:30
Louis Armstrong

Find
from 5 111 ₽
November 30, 2022

San Juan — Guayaquil AV 259
Avianca Airbus A320

21:35
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 6 h 39 min
1 transfer

04:14
Guayaquil

Find
from 9 886 ₽
January 13, 2023

San Juan — Norfolk WN 1901
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700

00:15
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 35 minutes
Direct flight

05:50
Norfolk

Find
from 10 702 ₽
December 07, 2022

San Juan — Cincinnati WN 152
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

19:20
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 6 h 58 min
1 transfer

02:18
Cincinnati

Find
from 8 022 ₽
December 06, 2022

San Juan — Quebec B6 1290
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

19:13
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 35 minutes
1 transfer

02:48
Quebec

Find
from 8 778 ₽
December 06, 2022

San Juan — Rochester DL 579
Delta Air Lines Boeing 737-900

11:00
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 7 hours 22 minutes
1 transfer

18:22
Rochester

Find
from 7 257 ₽
December 02, 2022

San Juan — Nashville WN 1375
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

15:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 35 minutes
Direct flight

21:05
Nashville

Find
from 5 642 ₽
December 06, 2022

San Juan — Pointe a Pitre 3S 251
Air Antilles Express ATR 42-300/320

20:30
Luis Munoz Marin

on the way 1 h 30 min
Direct flight

22:00
Pointe a Pitre

Find
from 11 202 ₽
January 14, 2023

San Juan — Anchorage B6 934
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

13:45
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 16 h 14 min
2 transfers

05:59
Anchorage

Find
from $21,139
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Medellin AV 259
Avianca Airbus A319

21:35
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 48 minutes
1 transfer

03:23
José Maria Cordova

Find
from 10 354 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Cali AV 259
Avianca Airbus A319

21:35
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 53 minutes
1 transfer

03:28
im. Alfonso B. Aragon

Find
from 9 044 ₽
December 03, 2022

San Juan — San Antonio WN 4920
Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-800

15:30
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 6 h 20 min
Direct flight

21:50
San Antonio

Find
from 5 609 ₽
November 29, 2022

San Juan — Savannah DL 559
Delta Air Lines Boeing 757

19:28
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 7 h 0 min
1 transfer

02:28
Savannah

Find
from 8 718 ₽
December 01, 2022

San Juan — Guadalajara UA 668
United Airlines Boeing 737-800

21:15
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 8 hours 52 minutes
1 transfer

06:07
Guadalajara

Find
from 26 269 ₽
January 08, 2023

San Juan — Richmond B6 2434
JetBlue Airways Airbus A320

09:01
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 5 hours 59 minutes
1 transfer

15:00
Richmond

Find
from 6 391 ₽
November 24, 2022

San Juan — Des Moines UA 841
United Airlines Boeing 737-900

19:35
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 8 hours 19 minutes
1 transfer

03:54
Des Moines

Find
from 11 785 ₽
December 09, 2022

San Juan — Sint Maarten 3S 104
Air Antilles Express ATR 42-300/320

20:40
Luis Muñoz Marin

on the way 1 h 5 min
Direct flight

21:45
them.

Добавить комментарий

Ваш адрес email не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *